Coconut Creek Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Coconut Creek Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Coconut Creek AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Coconut Creek Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Coconut Creek FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Coconut Creek Crime Index 11992405.54479.3
 
Coconut Creek Violent Crimes 103206.6553.5
Coconut Creek Murders 007
Coconut Creek Rapes 71433.1
Coconut Creek Robberies 2448.2205.8
Coconut Creek Aggravated Assaults 72144.5336.5
 
Coconut Creek Property Crimes 10962198.93906.1
Coconut Creek Burglaries 175351.1813.2
Coconut Creek Larceny/Thefts 80116072601.7
Coconut Creek Motor Vehicle Thefts 120240.8501.5
 
Coconut Creek Arsons 1  24.01N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Coconut Creek crime collection area population of 49,844.
  • Coconut Creek crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Coconut Creek crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Coconut Creek

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Coconut Creek crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Coconut Creek crime level is worse than national average.

 COCONUT CREEK STATISTICS
 Coconut Creek Population: 43566
 Male Population: 20238
 Female Population: 23328
 Households: 20093
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.16
Coconut Creek Population
Coconut Creek Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Coconut Creek | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement